Is Peters No Sugar Added Vanilla Tub 1.2L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 471
  • 477

471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla-flavored frozen dessert in a 1.2L tub offers a smooth, creamy texture and a mild, classic vanilla aroma. Commonly spooned into bowls, used as a dessert topping, or paired with pies and warm puddings. Customer reviews often cite consistent creaminess, subtle flavor, and good value for family-sized servings and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk (Concentrate or Solids), Water, Sorbitol, Polydextrose, Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (477, 471), Vegetable Gum (412), Mineral Salt (341), Flavours (contains Milk), Colour (160b), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides).

Check Peters No Sugar Added Vanilla Tub 1.2L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peters No Sugar Added Vanilla Tub 1.2L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go