Is Peters Original Twin Pole Pineapple & Raspberry 8 pack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dual-flavor frozen poles combine bright pineapple tang and sweet-tart raspberry into a smooth, icy texture that melts evenly. Commonly eaten as a cooling snack on hot days, at parties, or given to children. Customer reviews note strong fruity aromas, consistent portioning, and occasional comments about sweetness and flavor intensity variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water,Sugar,Food Acid(330),Elderberry Juice Concentrate,Flavours,Vegetable Gum(412),Colour(160a).

Check Peters Original Twin Pole Pineapple & Raspberry 8 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peters Original Twin Pole Pineapple & Raspberry 8 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go