Is Peters Plant Based Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Reconstituted Coconut Milk, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Inulin, Pea Protein (1%), Vegetable Gums (guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum,), Vegetable Origin Emulsifier (471), Maltodextrin, Flavours, Modified Starch (1450), Colour (160b), Mineral Salt (551). May Contain Traces Of Milk, Peanut, Tree Nuts And Gluten Containing Cereals.
Check Peters Plant Based Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Plant Based Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


