Is Peter's Yard Original Sourdough crackers 90g Dairy Free?

Description
Thin, crisp rounds deliver a pronounced tangy sourdough flavor and light, brittle crunch; texture is airy yet firm enough to hold toppings. Commonly used with cheeses, dips, smoked fish or as a snack, reviewers note authentic sourdough taste, satisfying crunch and occasional fragility during handling and consistent packaging quality reports.

Description
Thin, crisp rounds deliver a pronounced tangy sourdough flavor and light, brittle crunch; texture is airy yet firm enough to hold toppings. Commonly used with cheeses, dips, smoked fish or as a snack, reviewers note authentic sourdough taste, satisfying crunch and occasional fragility during handling and consistent packaging quality reports.
Ingredients
Milk , Rye Flour, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Sourdough 12% ( Rye Flour, Water), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Honey, Salt
Check Peter's Yard Original Sourdough crackers 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peter's Yard Original Sourdough crackers 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Where to buy
Peter's Yard Original Sourdough crackers 90g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Cracker


