Is Petibor biskuvi Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

farine de sucre huile rediente tarna di frumento, zucchero quotale palma metabisodat ingre tarwebloem suiker plantaard in boudre quem melkpo de glucose fructose agens de patisserie sonate des herbisul de sodium) informations allergenes petenir des traces de fruits à cork, doeuis, d'arachides de propens vere schopper cuderia tosio centrody carsonato disodio bicarbona inal conserte metabisolmio di sodio), informazioni sugli allergeni: può contenere traccedta a guscio, uova, arachidi prodotti a base di soia, sem ar sesame ب الجليكوز خمائر (بكاربونات الصوديوم 0,050 والأمونيوم %10,1 ، ملح دير الحسا ام في ما الحل السوداني البندق والصوية السيهسم dinder domuz yağı yoktur, does not contain lard and its degvarvesuple of 0,01% ستعمال دكة température ambiante et au sec, protéger desɗayons directs du soleil, conserva temperatura ambiente e asciugare prole reep in cool and dry place, хранить в сухом и прохладном месте, bei raumtemperature und treeken lagen vor direktem sots sensurus | ne 010 pp00 lsst פר 2018 01) n/ so asse

Check Petibor biskuvi against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDippingOn The Go