Is Petibor biskuvi Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

farine de sucre huile rediente tarna di frumento, zucchero quotale palma metabisodat ingre tarwebloem suiker plantaard in boudre quem melkpo de glucose fructose agens de patisserie sonate des herbisul de sodium) informations allergenes petenir des traces de fruits à cork, doeuis, d'arachides de propens vere schopper cuderia tosio centrody carsonato disodio bicarbona inal conserte metabisolmio di sodio), informazioni sugli allergeni: può contenere traccedta a guscio, uova, arachidi prodotti a base di soia, sem ar sesame ب الجليكوز خمائر (بكاربونات الصوديوم 0,050 والأمونيوم %10,1 ، ملح دير الحسا ام في ما الحل السوداني البندق والصوية السيهسم dinder domuz yağı yoktur, does not contain lard and its degvarvesuple of 0,01% ستعمال دكة température ambiante et au sec, protéger desɗayons directs du soleil, conserva temperatura ambiente e asciugare prole reep in cool and dry place, хранить в сухом и прохладном месте, bei raumtemperature und treeken lagen vor direktem sots sensurus | ne 010 pp00 lsst פר 2018 01) n/ so asse

Check Petibor biskuvi against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDippingOn The Go