Is PETIT D'AFFINOIS, CREAMY SOFT RIPENED CHEESE, GARLIC & HERBS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized cow's milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CREAM, FERMENTS, GARLIC & FINE HERBS (1.5%), SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES.
Check PETIT D'AFFINOIS, CREAMY SOFT RIPENED CHEESE, GARLIC & HERBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PETIT D'AFFINOIS, CREAMY SOFT RIPENED CHEESE, GARLIC & HERBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


