Is Petit Navire Salade à La Piémontaise Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pommes De Terre, Eau, Thon, Tomates, Huile De Colza, Cornichons (cornichons, Vinaigre D'alcool, Sel, Bisulfite De Potassium), Moutarde, Moutarde à L'ancienne, Amidon De Maïs, Vinaigre D'alcool, Ciboulette, Jaune D'oeuf En Poudre, Sel, Gomme De Guar, Farine De Graines De Caroube, Épices. Potatoes, Water, Tuna, Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, Pickles (pickles, Alcohol Vinegar, Salt, Potassium Bisulphite), Mustard, Old Style Mustard, Corn Starch, Alcohol Vinegar, Chives, Powdered Egg Yolk, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Seed Flour, Spices. Contains Tuna, Sulphites, Mustard and Eggs. It may also contain Wheat, Milk and Soya.
Check Petit Navire Salade à La Piémontaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petit Navire Salade à La Piémontaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can


