Is Petit Piña Nectar Juice Drink - 11.2 fl oz Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sugar Enriched With Vitamin A, Citric Acid (As Acidulant), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid) And Natural Flavor.
Check Petit Piña Nectar Juice Drink - 11.2 fl oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petit Piña Nectar Juice Drink - 11.2 fl oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Petit Piña Nectar Juice Drink - 11.2 fl oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


