Is Petit Pot Traditional French Pudding - Madagascar Vanilla - Glass Cups 3.5 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy cream
- milk powder
- whole milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Heavy Cream, Egg Yolk, Cane Sugar, Milk Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Pectin, Sea Salt, Vanilla Bean Seeds
Check Petit Pot Traditional French Pudding - Madagascar Vanilla - Glass Cups 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petit Pot Traditional French Pudding - Madagascar Vanilla - Glass Cups 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Jello-o® French Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling - 3.4oz
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready Vanilla Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package
FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, FRENCH VANILLA
Super Snack Pack Vanilla Pudding Cups, 6 Count, 33 OZ
Where to buy
Petit Pot Traditional French Pudding - Madagascar Vanilla - Glass Cups 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


