Is Petit Pot Traditional French Pudding - Madagascar Vanilla - Glass Cups 3.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- heavy cream
- egg yolk
- whole milk
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Heavy Cream, Egg Yolk, Cane Sugar, Milk Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Pectin, Sea Salt, Vanilla Bean Seeds
Check Petit Pot Traditional French Pudding - Madagascar Vanilla - Glass Cups 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petit Pot Traditional French Pudding - Madagascar Vanilla - Glass Cups 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jello-o® French Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling - 3.4oz
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready Vanilla Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package
FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, FRENCH VANILLA
Super Snack Pack Vanilla Pudding Cups, 6 Count, 33 OZ
Where to buy
Petit Pot Traditional French Pudding - Madagascar Vanilla - Glass Cups 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


