Is Petit Pot Traditional French Pudding - Madagascar Vanilla - Glass Cups 3.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • milk powder
  • whole milk

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Heavy Cream, Egg Yolk, Cane Sugar, Milk Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Pectin, Sea Salt, Vanilla Bean Seeds

Check Petit Pot Traditional French Pudding - Madagascar Vanilla - Glass Cups 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Petit Pot Traditional French Pudding - Madagascar Vanilla - Glass Cups 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking