Is PETITE CINNAMON BUNDT CAKES, CINNAMON Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +6 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE BASE (BLEACHED, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING [SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], WHEY, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, WHOLE EGG, SOY FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ALPHA TOCOPHEROLS [AS PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID [DOUGH CONDITIONER]), EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, GLAZE (SUGAR, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CELLULOSE GUM, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL), WATER, GOLD SUGARS WITH EDIBLE GLITTER (SUGAR, RED 4, RED 3, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MICA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2, RED 3), CINNAMON.
Check PETITE CINNAMON BUNDT CAKES, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PETITE CINNAMON BUNDT CAKES, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece, Loaf


