Is Petite madeleine aux oeufs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono-et diglycerides d'acides gras
- dextrose
- glycerol
mono-et diglycerides d'acides gras
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farine de blé 31%, sucre,huile de colza, œufs* entiers 15,8%, stabilisant: glycérol, émulsifiant: mono-et diglycérides d'acides gras, sel, poudres à lever: diphosphates, carbonates de sodium, dextrose, arôme. *Oeufs de poules élevées au sol.
Check Petite madeleine aux oeufs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petite madeleine aux oeufs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


