Is PETITE POTATOES & GREEN BEANS IN LEMON SHALLOT BUTTER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- lemon shallot butter sauce
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAMER POTATOES, PETITE GREEN BEANS, LEMON SHALLOT BUTTER SAUCE (CREAM, WATER, GARLIC, SPICES, SALT, LEMON JUICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON PEELS, SOYBEAN OIL, SHALLOTS, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER).
Check PETITE POTATOES & GREEN BEANS IN LEMON SHALLOT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PETITE POTATOES & GREEN BEANS IN LEMON SHALLOT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


