Is PETITE POTATOES & GREEN BEANS IN LEMON SHALLOT BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- xanthan gum
- lemon shallot butter sauce
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAMER POTATOES, PETITE GREEN BEANS, LEMON SHALLOT BUTTER SAUCE (CREAM, WATER, GARLIC, SPICES, SALT, LEMON JUICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON PEELS, SOYBEAN OIL, SHALLOTS, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER).
Check PETITE POTATOES & GREEN BEANS IN LEMON SHALLOT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PETITE POTATOES & GREEN BEANS IN LEMON SHALLOT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


