Is PETITE POTATOES & GREEN BEANS IN LEMON SHALLOT BUTTER Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAMER POTATOES, PETITE GREEN BEANS, LEMON SHALLOT BUTTER SAUCE (CREAM, WATER, GARLIC, SPICES, SALT, LEMON JUICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON PEELS, SOYBEAN OIL, SHALLOTS, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER).
Check PETITE POTATOES & GREEN BEANS IN LEMON SHALLOT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PETITE POTATOES & GREEN BEANS IN LEMON SHALLOT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


