Is PETITE SOUR HEARTS, SOUR GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, KOSHER GELATIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CITRUS PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 3.
Check PETITE SOUR HEARTS, SOUR GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PETITE SOUR HEARTS, SOUR GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


