Is Petitpot Dark Chocolate Organic French Pudding Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, intense dark chocolate flavor and a smooth, velvety texture; commonly eaten straight from single-serve pots as a snack or dessert, paired with fruit or pastries, and served chilled. Customer reviews often note satisfying chocolate depth, creamy consistency, convenient packaging, reasonable portion size, and occasional remarks about bitterness or sweetness.
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- whole milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, intense dark chocolate flavor and a smooth, velvety texture; commonly eaten straight from single-serve pots as a snack or dessert, paired with fruit or pastries, and served chilled. Customer reviews often note satisfying chocolate depth, creamy consistency, convenient packaging, reasonable portion size, and occasional remarks about bitterness or sweetness.
Ingredients
Whole milk*, heavy cream*, sugarded egg yolks*, dark chocolate* (Unsweetened chocolate*, cane sugar*, cocoa butter*, natural vanilla extract*), cane sugar*, pectin, sea salt. *Organic.
Check Petitpot Dark Chocolate Organic French Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petitpot Dark Chocolate Organic French Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Petitpot Dark Chocolate Organic French Pudding is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


