Is Petits Filous No Added Sugar Banana & Apricot Yogurt Drink 4X100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk mineral concentrate
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Banana Purée 8.3%, Apricot Purée from Concentrate 4.3%, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Maize Starch, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Vitamin D
Check Petits Filous No Added Sugar Banana & Apricot Yogurt Drink 4X100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petits Filous No Added Sugar Banana & Apricot Yogurt Drink 4X100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Body Armor Sports Drink, No Sugar Added, Lyte, Peach Mango
International Delight Zero Ready to Drink 0g Added Sugar, Caramel Macchiato Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
Lunch Buddies Squeezable Apple Variety Pack - Apple No Sugar Added, Apple Strawberry, Apple Banana
Where to buy
Petits Filous No Added Sugar Banana & Apricot Yogurt Drink 4X100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


