Is Petits Filous No Added Sugar Fromage Frais - Strawberry & Banana 6 x 47g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk mineral concentrate
  • skimmed milk powder
  • cream
  • milk
  • pasteurised semi-skimmed milk 80

milk mineral concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

skimmed milk powder
cream
milk

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fromage Frais (Pasteurised Semi-Skimmed Milk 80.3%, Cream ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactic Cultures ( Milk )), Fruits 10% (Strawberry 5%, Banana 5%), Carrot Juice, Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lemon Juice, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Vitamin D

Check Petits Filous No Added Sugar Fromage Frais - Strawberry & Banana 6 x 47g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Petits Filous No Added Sugar Fromage Frais - Strawberry & Banana 6 x 47g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast