Is Petits Filous No Added Sugar Fromage Frais - Strawberry & Banana 6 x 47g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk mineral concentrate
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- cream
- pasteurised semi-skimmed milk 80
- vitamin d
- natural flavourings
milk mineral concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fromage Frais (Pasteurised Semi-Skimmed Milk 80.3%, Cream ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactic Cultures ( Milk )), Fruits 10% (Strawberry 5%, Banana 5%), Carrot Juice, Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lemon Juice, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Vitamin D
Check Petits Filous No Added Sugar Fromage Frais - Strawberry & Banana 6 x 47g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petits Filous No Added Sugar Fromage Frais - Strawberry & Banana 6 x 47g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Kiwi
Crystal Light Sugar Free Strawberry Orange Banana Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 2.4 oz Can
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
Where to buy
Petits Filous No Added Sugar Fromage Frais - Strawberry & Banana 6 x 47g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


