Is Petti Organic 100% Italian Passata & Truffle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- white truffle natural flavouring
white truffle natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Datterini Tomatoes (99,25%), White Truffle Natural Flavouring (0,25%), Iodized Salt
Check Petti Organic 100% Italian Passata & Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petti Organic 100% Italian Passata & Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
Ancient Harvest Food Merchants Brand Polenta Organic Traditional Italian Wrapper - 18 Oz
ORGANIC 100% PURE MAPLE SYRUP
Trader Joe's Organic Sweet Italian Chicken Sausage
Dave's Killer Bread 100% Whole Wheat, Organic Whole Wheat Bread, 25 oz Loaf
Where to buy
Petti Organic 100% Italian Passata & Truffle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


