Is Pez Rigs Dispenser & Candy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PEZ Candy ( Except Chocolate ) : Sugar , Corn Syrup , Adipic Acid , Hydrog . Palm Kernel , and , Palm Oils and Soybean Oil , Mono and Diglycerides , Natural Flavors and Artificial Flavors , Red 3 , Yellow 5 , Yellow 6 , Blue 2 . Ingredients List For Pez Chocolate Flavored Candy : Sugar , Corn Syrup , Hydrog . Palm Kernel , and , Palm Oils and Soybean Oil , Mono and Diglycerides , Artificial Flavor , Color .
Check Pez Rigs Dispenser & Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pez Rigs Dispenser & Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


