Is P.F. Chang's Home Menu Chicken Lettuce Wrap Cooking Sauce and Marinade, 8 oz Vegan?

Description
Savory, slightly sweet and tangy sauce with a glossy, syrupy texture often used as a cooking sauce, marinade, or dipping accompaniment for lettuce wraps, stir-fries, and grilled poultry. Reviewers note convenient, consistent restaurant-style flavor and ease of use; some cite excess sweetness or saltiness in personal taste and texture balance.
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth
- oyster extractives
- oyster
- oyster sauce
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, slightly sweet and tangy sauce with a glossy, syrupy texture often used as a cooking sauce, marinade, or dipping accompaniment for lettuce wraps, stir-fries, and grilled poultry. Reviewers note convenient, consistent restaurant-style flavor and ease of use; some cite excess sweetness or saltiness in personal taste and texture balance.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Ethyl Alcohol), Oyster Sauce (Water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Extractives [Oyster, Water, Salt], Corn Starch), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Sake (Water, Rice), Corn Starch, LESS THAN 2% OF: Chicken Broth, Molasses, Soybean Oil, Sesame Seed Oil, Maltodextrin, Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Salt, Spice. CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT
Check P.F. Chang's Home Menu Chicken Lettuce Wrap Cooking Sauce and Marinade, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.F. Chang's Home Menu Chicken Lettuce Wrap Cooking Sauce and Marinade, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Beef with Broccoli Skillet Meal, Frozen Meal, 22 oz (Frozen)
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce, Teriyaki
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Beef & Broccoli White Rice Bowl With Tender Beef and Broccoli in a Savory Soy & Garlic Sauce With Sesame Seed Garnish, Beef & Broccoli
Where to buy
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Chicken Lettuce Wrap Cooking Sauce and Marinade, 8 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


