Is P.F. Chang's Home Menu Chicken Lettuce Wrap Cooking Sauce and Marinade, 8 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Savory, slightly sweet and tangy sauce with a glossy, syrupy texture often used as a cooking sauce, marinade, or dipping accompaniment for lettuce wraps, stir-fries, and grilled poultry. Reviewers note convenient, consistent restaurant-style flavor and ease of use; some cite excess sweetness or saltiness in personal taste and texture balance.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- oyster extractives
- oyster
- oyster sauce
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, slightly sweet and tangy sauce with a glossy, syrupy texture often used as a cooking sauce, marinade, or dipping accompaniment for lettuce wraps, stir-fries, and grilled poultry. Reviewers note convenient, consistent restaurant-style flavor and ease of use; some cite excess sweetness or saltiness in personal taste and texture balance.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Ethyl Alcohol), Oyster Sauce (Water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Extractives [Oyster, Water, Salt], Corn Starch), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Sake (Water, Rice), Corn Starch, LESS THAN 2% OF: Chicken Broth, Molasses, Soybean Oil, Sesame Seed Oil, Maltodextrin, Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Salt, Spice. CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT
Check P.F. Chang's Home Menu Chicken Lettuce Wrap Cooking Sauce and Marinade, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.F. Chang's Home Menu Chicken Lettuce Wrap Cooking Sauce and Marinade, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Beef with Broccoli Skillet Meal, Frozen Meal, 22 oz (Frozen)
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce, Teriyaki
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Beef & Broccoli White Rice Bowl With Tender Beef and Broccoli in a Savory Soy & Garlic Sauce With Sesame Seed Garnish, Beef & Broccoli
Where to buy
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Chicken Lettuce Wrap Cooking Sauce and Marinade, 8 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


