Is P.F. Chang's Home Menu Honey Chicken Cooking Sauce and Marinade, 8 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HONEY, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, ETHYL ALCOHOL), DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALTED SAKE (WATER, RICE, SALT), GARLIC, SALT, GINGER, CHILI OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED CHILI PEPPERS).
Check P.F. Chang's Home Menu Honey Chicken Cooking Sauce and Marinade, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.F. Chang's Home Menu Honey Chicken Cooking Sauce and Marinade, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Where to buy
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Honey Chicken Cooking Sauce and Marinade, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


