Is P.f. Chang's Home Menu Orange Chicken White Rice Bowl With Battered Chicken Breast, Carrots, Water Chestnuts and Edamame in a Sweet and Savory Orange Sauce, Orange Chicken Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED RICE (WATER, WHITE RICE), SAUCE (WATER, ORANGE MARMALADE [SUGAR, ORANGE PEEL, WATER, ORANGE JUICE {FROM CONCENTRATE}, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID], SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR], CANOLA OIL, OYSTER SAUCE [WATER, SUGAR, SALT, OYSTER EXTRACTIVES {OYSTER, WATER, SALT}, CORN STARCH], ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC PUREE, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, GINGER PUREE, LESS THAN 2% OF: DISTILLED VINEGAR, CHILI PASTE [RED CHILI PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT], SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON OIL), BATTERED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CORN STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, RICE STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, EGG WHITES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS), VEGETABLES (CARROTS, WATER CHESTNUTS, EDAMAME).
Check P.f. Chang's Home Menu Orange Chicken White Rice Bowl With Battered Chicken Breast, Carrots, Water Chestnuts and Edamame in a Sweet and Savory Orange Sauce, Orange Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.f. Chang's Home Menu Orange Chicken White Rice Bowl With Battered Chicken Breast, Carrots, Water Chestnuts and Edamame in a Sweet and Savory Orange Sauce, Orange Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
PINEAPPLE CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS AND EDAMAME IN A SWEET PINEAPPLE SAUCE, PINEAPPLE CHICKEN
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


