Is P.f. Chang's Home Menu Orange Chicken White Rice Bowl With Battered Chicken Breast, Carrots, Water Chestnuts and Edamame in a Sweet and Savory Orange Sauce, Orange Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- oyster extractives
- oyster
- oyster sauce
- chicken breast
- battered chicken
- natural flavors
- dextrose
oyster extractives
Dietitian noteOysters are a type of mollusk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED RICE (WATER, WHITE RICE), SAUCE (WATER, ORANGE MARMALADE [SUGAR, ORANGE PEEL, WATER, ORANGE JUICE {FROM CONCENTRATE}, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID], SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR], CANOLA OIL, OYSTER SAUCE [WATER, SUGAR, SALT, OYSTER EXTRACTIVES {OYSTER, WATER, SALT}, CORN STARCH], ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC PUREE, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, GINGER PUREE, LESS THAN 2% OF: DISTILLED VINEGAR, CHILI PASTE [RED CHILI PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT], SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON OIL), BATTERED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CORN STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, RICE STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, EGG WHITES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS), VEGETABLES (CARROTS, WATER CHESTNUTS, EDAMAME).
Check P.f. Chang's Home Menu Orange Chicken White Rice Bowl With Battered Chicken Breast, Carrots, Water Chestnuts and Edamame in a Sweet and Savory Orange Sauce, Orange Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.f. Chang's Home Menu Orange Chicken White Rice Bowl With Battered Chicken Breast, Carrots, Water Chestnuts and Edamame in a Sweet and Savory Orange Sauce, Orange Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
PINEAPPLE CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS AND EDAMAME IN A SWEET PINEAPPLE SAUCE, PINEAPPLE CHICKEN
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


