Is P.F. Chang's Signature Vinaigrette Dressing Pescatarian?

Description
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Salad Dressing, Signature Vinaigrette is a popular vinaigrette that serves as a versatile salad dressing, marinade, and dipping sauce. Made with ingredients from P.F. Chang's Home Menu, this vinaigrette is loved by many. It is also commonly used in stir-fries. With 80 calories per serving, this product is available in 16 oz. bottles. Customers appreciate its taste and find it to be a great addition to various dishes. Overall, P.F. Chang's Signature Vinaigrette dressing is a well-regarded and flavorful option for those seeking a quality vinaigrette.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Salad Dressing, Signature Vinaigrette is a popular vinaigrette that serves as a versatile salad dressing, marinade, and dipping sauce. Made with ingredients from P.F. Chang's Home Menu, this vinaigrette is loved by many. It is also commonly used in stir-fries. With 80 calories per serving, this product is available in 16 oz. bottles. Customers appreciate its taste and find it to be a great addition to various dishes. Overall, P.F. Chang's Signature Vinaigrette dressing is a well-regarded and flavorful option for those seeking a quality vinaigrette.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar), Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Sesame Seed Oil, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Fructose, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Ginger, Pineapple Syrup, Mango Puree, Pear Juice Concentrate, Mango Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Spice, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, With Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Rosemary Extract, Nisin Preparation And Natamycin To Protect Quality. Contains Soy, Wheat.
Check P.F. Chang's Signature Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.F. Chang's Signature Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
P.F. Chang's Signature Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


