Is Pf Snacks Pub Mix, Pub Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium stearate
- riboflavin
- spices & herbs onion natural flavoring
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, WATER, DRY HONEY COATING |SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN AANTHAN GUM, SALT, CALCIUM STEARATE (ANTI-CAKING, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE!, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM GUM ARABIC, SALT), SESAME STICKS ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS., BULGUR WHEAT, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON [REDUCED IRON]. THIAMINE SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]). HOT CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES & HERBS ONION NATURAL FLAVORING, GREEN PEPPER POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, POWDER), CORNSTARCH MODIFIED]). SALTED CORN CHIPS WITH FLAX SEEDS (YELLOW CORN MASA, FLAX SEEDS. SOYBEAN OIL, SALT).
Check Pf Snacks Pub Mix, Pub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pf Snacks Pub Mix, Pub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


