Is Pf Snacks Pub Mix, Pub Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- dry honey coating
- honey roasted peanuts
- riboflavin
- xanthan gum gum arabic
- calcium stearate
- spices & herbs onion natural flavoring
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, WATER, DRY HONEY COATING |SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN AANTHAN GUM, SALT, CALCIUM STEARATE (ANTI-CAKING, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE!, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM GUM ARABIC, SALT), SESAME STICKS ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS., BULGUR WHEAT, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON [REDUCED IRON]. THIAMINE SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]). HOT CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES & HERBS ONION NATURAL FLAVORING, GREEN PEPPER POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, POWDER), CORNSTARCH MODIFIED]). SALTED CORN CHIPS WITH FLAX SEEDS (YELLOW CORN MASA, FLAX SEEDS. SOYBEAN OIL, SALT).
Check Pf Snacks Pub Mix, Pub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pf Snacks Pub Mix, Pub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


