Is P&G Nervive Nerve Relief Alpha-Lipoic Acid B Complex Vitamins Melatonin & Lavender Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Alpha-Lipoic Acid, Nerve Relief PM Herbal Blend (chamomile (matricaria recutita L.), flower extract, lavender (lavandula officinalis Chaix), flower extract, melatonin, Microcrystalline cellulose, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, dicalcium phosphate, croscarmellose sodium, maltodextrin, magnesium stearate, silicon dioxide, hydroxypropyl cellulose, stearic acid, calcium silicate, FD&C Blue No. 2 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Red No. 40 Aluminum Lake, medium chain triglycerides oil, glycerin, flavors.
Check P&G Nervive Nerve Relief Alpha-Lipoic Acid B Complex Vitamins Melatonin & Lavender against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P&G Nervive Nerve Relief Alpha-Lipoic Acid B Complex Vitamins Melatonin & Lavender in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
P&G Nervive Nerve Relief Alpha-Lipoic Acid B Complex Vitamins Melatonin & Lavender is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


