Is P&G Nervive Nerve Relief Alpha-Lipoic Acid B Complex Vitamins Melatonin & Lavender Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavors
flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Alpha-Lipoic Acid, Nerve Relief PM Herbal Blend (chamomile (matricaria recutita L.), flower extract, lavender (lavandula officinalis Chaix), flower extract, melatonin, Microcrystalline cellulose, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, dicalcium phosphate, croscarmellose sodium, maltodextrin, magnesium stearate, silicon dioxide, hydroxypropyl cellulose, stearic acid, calcium silicate, FD&C Blue No. 2 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Red No. 40 Aluminum Lake, medium chain triglycerides oil, glycerin, flavors.
Check P&G Nervive Nerve Relief Alpha-Lipoic Acid B Complex Vitamins Melatonin & Lavender against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P&G Nervive Nerve Relief Alpha-Lipoic Acid B Complex Vitamins Melatonin & Lavender in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
P&G Nervive Nerve Relief Alpha-Lipoic Acid B Complex Vitamins Melatonin & Lavender is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


