Is Ph-D Vaginal Suppositories, Boric Acid, 600 mg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin suppository with titanium dioxide
gelatin suppository with titanium dioxide
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
600 Mg Boric Acid, Gelatin Suppository with Titanium Dioxide.
Check Ph-D Vaginal Suppositories, Boric Acid, 600 mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ph-D Vaginal Suppositories, Boric Acid, 600 mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Water, Red Chile Paste, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Tomato Paste, Spices, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Red Color #40, Citric Acid
pineapple, water, sugar, citric acid, ascorbic acid (to protect color), coconut water.
Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer/Antacid, Dual Action, Tablets, Berry Flavor
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Where to buy
Ph-D Vaginal Suppositories, Boric Acid, 600 mg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


