Is Ph-D Vaginal Suppositories, Boric Acid, 600 mg Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin suppository with titanium dioxide
gelatin suppository with titanium dioxide
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
600 Mg Boric Acid, Gelatin Suppository with Titanium Dioxide.
Check Ph-D Vaginal Suppositories, Boric Acid, 600 mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ph-D Vaginal Suppositories, Boric Acid, 600 mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Water, Red Chile Paste, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Tomato Paste, Spices, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Red Color #40, Citric Acid
pineapple, water, sugar, citric acid, ascorbic acid (to protect color), coconut water.
Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer/Antacid, Dual Action, Tablets, Berry Flavor
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Where to buy
Ph-D Vaginal Suppositories, Boric Acid, 600 mg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


