Is Pharma Labs Protein Whey Blend Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
- A-amylase
- digestive enzyme blend
- xanthan gum
- glycine
- +2 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein isolate, Calcium. PharmaLabs Proprietary Protein Blend [(Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Powder, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate (Milk, Soy)], Maltodextrin, L-Glutamine, Glycine, Flavours (Milk), Anticaking Agent (551), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), DigeZyme® [Digestive Enzyme Blend (a-Amylase, Protease, Lipase, Cellulose, Lactase)]. ALLERGEN WARNING: Contains Milk, Soy. May contain egg due to product manufactured on equipment that produces products containing this allergen.
Check Pharma Labs Protein Whey Blend Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pharma Labs Protein Whey Blend Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


