Is Phase8 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skimmed milk in a glass
- whey protein isolate
- hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
- micellar casein
- whey protein concentrate
- supplying milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Supplying Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Micellar Casein, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate And Whey Protein Isolate), Milk And Sow, Sweetener Sunflower-based Creameh Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrijp Solids, Sodium & Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tric, Lcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin Sow, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Flavour Enhancer (Salt), Anti-caking Agent Gum, Sweeteners Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Colour (Red Beet Power), That Also Processes Wheat, Egg, Fish And Shellfish Alingens:forallergens See In Bold, Mix I Serving (1 Heaping Scoop) With 240Or Mix 2 Servings (2 Heaping Scoops) Or Skimmed Milk In A Glass Or Shaker Cup, Use Between Major Meals And Of Water Daily- For Maximum Results, Consume 4 Scoops Daily For A Minimum Ct If Pregnant Or Nursing, Consult A Medical Doctor Before Starting Any Diet Or Exercise Programme, Consult A Medical Before Use If You Have Been Treated For Product Freshness, Store In A- Cool, Dry Place, This Product Is May Occur, Shak E Container Before Use
Check Phase8 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phase8 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Powder


