Is Phase8 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- milk
- skimmed milk in a glass
- eggs
- forallergens see in bold
- egg
- whey protein isolate
- hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
- natural and artificial flavours
- sodium & diglycerides
- +3 more
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Supplying Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Micellar Casein, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate And Whey Protein Isolate), Milk And Sow, Sweetener Sunflower-based Creameh Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrijp Solids, Sodium & Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tric, Lcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin Sow, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Flavour Enhancer (Salt), Anti-caking Agent Gum, Sweeteners Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Colour (Red Beet Power), That Also Processes Wheat, Egg, Fish And Shellfish Alingens:forallergens See In Bold, Mix I Serving (1 Heaping Scoop) With 240Or Mix 2 Servings (2 Heaping Scoops) Or Skimmed Milk In A Glass Or Shaker Cup, Use Between Major Meals And Of Water Daily- For Maximum Results, Consume 4 Scoops Daily For A Minimum Ct If Pregnant Or Nursing, Consult A Medical Doctor Before Starting Any Diet Or Exercise Programme, Consult A Medical Before Use If You Have Been Treated For Product Freshness, Store In A- Cool, Dry Place, This Product Is May Occur, Shak E Container Before Use
Check Phase8 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phase8 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Supplement · Powder


