Is PhD 100% Plant Vegan Protein Belgian Chocolate Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein Isolate (46%), Soya Protein Isolate (46%), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Chicory Root Fibre, Natural Flavourings, Sweetener (sucralose), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum)

Check PhD 100% Plant Vegan Protein Belgian Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateVanilla
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepPost Workout