Is PhD 100% Plant Vegan Protein Belgian Chocolate Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pea Protein Isolate (46%), Soya Protein Isolate (46%), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Chicory Root Fibre, Natural Flavourings, Sweetener (sucralose), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum)
Check PhD 100% Plant Vegan Protein Belgian Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PhD 100% Plant Vegan Protein Belgian Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateVanilla
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepPost Workout


