Is PhD Nutrition Strawberry Delight Diet Whey Powder Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- of which 80% is micellar casein
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PhD Premium Protein Blend [Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Milk Protein Concentrate (of which 80% is Micellar Casein), Soya Protein Isolate], Waxy Barley Flour, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Flavouring, Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder [Safflower Oil (Rich in Linoleic Acid), Milk Protein, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vitamin E], Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Beetroot Red), Green Tea Extract, Sodium Chloride, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check PhD Nutrition Strawberry Delight Diet Whey Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PhD Nutrition Strawberry Delight Diet Whey Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA
Where to buy
PhD Nutrition Strawberry Delight Diet Whey Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


