Is Phd Smart Salted Fudge Brownie Bar 64G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Protein Blend [Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Protein Isolate], Caramel Layer [Polydextrose (Dietary Fibre), Condensed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Humectant (Sorbitol), Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel)], Sweeteners (Maltitol, Sucralose), Cocoa Soya Crispies [Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Cocoa Mass, Coconut Oil, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Colour (Plain Caramel), Bulking Agent (Microcrystalline Cellulose), Natural Vanilla Flavour, 31% Milk Chocolate Coating
Check Phd Smart Salted Fudge Brownie Bar 64G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phd Smart Salted Fudge Brownie Bar 64G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
Phd Smart Salted Fudge Brownie Bar 64G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


