Is Philadelphia Candies Assorted Milk Boxed Chocolates Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Milk Fat, Vanillin- An Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dates, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin- An Emulsifier, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavors), Invert Sugar, Hazelnuts, Brazils, Blueberries, Cashew, Coconut Oil, Almonds, Pecans, Honey, Strawberries, Chocolate, Evaporated Milk, Egg Whites, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil With Lecithin, Black Raspberries, Coconut, Orange Oil, Butter, Fresh Whole Milk, Invertase, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dairy Cream, Artificial Colors (Including Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2, Yellow 5,, Yellow 6), Caramel Color, Fruit Pulp, Agar Agar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Citrus Pectin, Concentrated Juice With Other Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Sulfur Dioxide, Sodium Metabisulfite As , Canola Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm,, Cottonseed), Lecithin, Tbhq As Antioxidant, Made On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts And Wheat, Made By Philadelphia Candies, Inc, 1546 East State Street, Hermitage, Pa 16148
Check Philadelphia Candies Assorted Milk Boxed Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Candies Assorted Milk Boxed Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
M&M's Chocolate Candies Milk Chocolate
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
M&M'S Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate, Fun Size 10.53 oz (298.5 g)
M & M Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate
Where to buy
Philadelphia Candies Assorted Milk Boxed Chocolates is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


