Is Philadelphia Candies Assorted Milk Boxed Chocolates Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavors
- concentrated juice with other natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Milk Fat, Vanillin- An Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dates, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin- An Emulsifier, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavors), Invert Sugar, Hazelnuts, Brazils, Blueberries, Cashew, Coconut Oil, Almonds, Pecans, Honey, Strawberries, Chocolate, Evaporated Milk, Egg Whites, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil With Lecithin, Black Raspberries, Coconut, Orange Oil, Butter, Fresh Whole Milk, Invertase, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dairy Cream, Artificial Colors (Including Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2, Yellow 5,, Yellow 6), Caramel Color, Fruit Pulp, Agar Agar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Citrus Pectin, Concentrated Juice With Other Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Sulfur Dioxide, Sodium Metabisulfite As , Canola Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm,, Cottonseed), Lecithin, Tbhq As Antioxidant, Made On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts And Wheat, Made By Philadelphia Candies, Inc, 1546 East State Street, Hermitage, Pa 16148
Check Philadelphia Candies Assorted Milk Boxed Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Candies Assorted Milk Boxed Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
M&M's Chocolate Candies Milk Chocolate
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
M&M'S Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate, Fun Size 10.53 oz (298.5 g)
M & M Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate
Where to buy
Philadelphia Candies Assorted Milk Boxed Chocolates is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


