Is Philadelphia Candies Assorted Milk Boxed Chocolates Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy cream
- butter
- fresh whole milk
- evaporated milk
- milkfat
- milk fat
- milk
- milk chocolate
dairy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Milk Fat, Vanillin- An Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dates, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin- An Emulsifier, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavors), Invert Sugar, Hazelnuts, Brazils, Blueberries, Cashew, Coconut Oil, Almonds, Pecans, Honey, Strawberries, Chocolate, Evaporated Milk, Egg Whites, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil With Lecithin, Black Raspberries, Coconut, Orange Oil, Butter, Fresh Whole Milk, Invertase, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dairy Cream, Artificial Colors (Including Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2, Yellow 5,, Yellow 6), Caramel Color, Fruit Pulp, Agar Agar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Citrus Pectin, Concentrated Juice With Other Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Sulfur Dioxide, Sodium Metabisulfite As , Canola Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm,, Cottonseed), Lecithin, Tbhq As Antioxidant, Made On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts And Wheat, Made By Philadelphia Candies, Inc, 1546 East State Street, Hermitage, Pa 16148
Check Philadelphia Candies Assorted Milk Boxed Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Candies Assorted Milk Boxed Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
M&M's Chocolate Candies Milk Chocolate
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
M&M'S Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate, Fun Size 10.53 oz (298.5 g)
M & M Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate
Where to buy
Philadelphia Candies Assorted Milk Boxed Chocolates is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


