Is Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Covered Glacé Fruits (Apricots, Cherries, Dates, Pineapple) and Nuts Assortment Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk, soy, tree nuts
- dairy cream
- milkfat
- evaporated milk
- milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavors
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- +1 more
milk, soy, tree nuts
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Milkfat, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor, Vanilla, Natural Flavors), Almonds, Brazils, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts, Apricots, Cherries, Dates, Pineapple, Evaporated Milk, Dairy Cream, Invert Sugar, Citric Acid, Invertase, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil With Or Without Soya Lecithin, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sulfur Dioxide, Ascorbic Acid, Less Than 1/10 Of 1% Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond, Brazil, Cashew, Hazelnut, Pecan, And Walnut), Made On Equipment That Also Processes Egg, Peanuts, Wheat, Made By Philadelphia Candies, Inc, 1546 E State St, Hermitage, Pa 16148, United States
Check Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Covered Glacé Fruits (Apricots, Cherries, Dates, Pineapple) and Nuts Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Covered Glacé Fruits (Apricots, Cherries, Dates, Pineapple) and Nuts Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Covered Glacé Fruits (Apricots, Cherries, Dates, Pineapple) and Nuts Assortment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


