Is Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels, 8 Ounce Gift Bag Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, And Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), Wheat Flour, Malt, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Yeast, Salt, And Soda, Made By Philadelphia Candies, Inc, 1546 East State Street, Hermitage, Pa 16148
Check Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels, 8 Ounce Gift Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels, 8 Ounce Gift Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Philadelphia Candies Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels, 8 Ounce Gift Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


