Is Philadelphia Caramelised Onion Soft Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Medium Fat Soft Cheese, Caramelised Onions 3 % (Onions, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Roasted Onions, Aceto Balsamico Di Modena Pgi 0,7 % (Wine Vinegar, Grape Must Concentrate, Colour (E150d)), Salt, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Onions, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Starch, Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Philadelphia Caramelised Onion Soft Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Caramelised Onion Soft Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Philadelphia Caramelised Onion Soft Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing


