Is Philadelphia Caramilk Cream Cheese Spread 250g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • reconstituted skim milk
  • from milk
  • milk solids
  • cream
  • milk
  • cream cheese
  • caramel flavoured sauce cows: cream cheese
  • cream cheese with white chocolate

reconstituted skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese With White Chocolate And Caramel Flavoured Sauce Cows: Cream Cheese, White Chocolate, Caramel Flavoured Sauce, Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream (From Milk), Milk Solids, Starter Culture), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Caramel Flavoured Sauce (Sugar, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Thickener , Vegetable Gums , Acidity Regulators , Salt, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (150A), Emulsifiers (471, Simmer Lecithin)), Water, Salt, Vegetable Gum, View More

Check Philadelphia Caramilk Cream Cheese Spread 250g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Philadelphia Caramilk Cream Cheese Spread 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDippingSandwichTopping